Find A Fund



The Chester County Community Foundation is a collection of donor advised family funds, nonprofit endowment funds, field of interest funds, and scholarship funds. Here is a listing of the current charitable funds under our auspices:


– # –

1002 Fund
1957 Charity Trust for Coatesville
4kids2C Fund

-A-

Act in Faith Fund
Adler Legacy Fund Honoring Eva L. Verplanck, Ph.D. 
Adolescent Awareness Foundation

Alice Lawson AAUW Scholarship Fund
Alice M. Thomas Scholarship
American Cancer Society Fund
Amy Elizabeth Drobish Fund
Anne Stroud Hannum Fund
ARC of Chester County Fund

-B-

Barney Harahan Memorial Fund
Barrie Stavis Foundation
Baxter Family Foundation
Baylus & Deborah Francis Fund
Beccaria Charitable Fund
Benjamin Franklin Trust
Believe, Play & Have Fun Foundation
Bishop Shanahan High School Fund
Bolton Family Fund
Bournelyf Special Camp Fund
Boy Scouts of America, Chester County Council Fund
Brandywine Conservancy Lincoln Building Easement Fund
Brandywine Red Clay Alliance
Brandywine Valley SPCA
Brett Mickens Scholarship Fund
Brianne Carter Memorial Fund
Brian Kadunc Memorial Scholarship
Bugel Family Fund

-C-

Camphill Special Schools
Canine Partners for Life Fund
Capacity for Change Fund
Carl O. Benner Scholarship Fund
Carl Schnellenbach Wrestling Scholarship Fund
Caroline Gallagher Cranston Memorial Fund
Chain of Love Foundation for Turner Syndrome
Champlain Social Ministry Fund
Charles A. Melton Scholarship
Charles R. White Scholarship Fund
Charlestown Playhouse Fund
Chester County Art Association Fund
Chester County Community Foundation Gettysburg Address Fund
Chester County Community Foundation Jordan Award Fund
Chester County Estate Planning Council Scholarship Fund
Chester County Fund for Teacher Support, in Memory of Taylor Patterson Crane
Chester County Fund for Women and Girls Endowment Funds
Chester County Futures Fund
Chester County Funeral Directors Association Charitable Legacy Fund
Chester County Suicide Prevention Task Force
Clay-Mir Charitable Foundation
Clinic Fund, The
Coach Millard Robinson Memorial Fund
Coatesville Community Education Foundation
Coatesville Community Health Fund
Community Coalition Fund
Constance and D. Michael Briglia Memorial Foundation
Connor T. Schmidt Foundation

-D-

Daemion Counseling Center
Daley Family Foundation
Dana Marie Carr Memorial Scholarship
Daryl E. & Martha J. Thomas Fund
DeBaptiste Foundation
Decade to Doorways
Dennis C. Lausier Scholarship Fund
Devereux Foundation
Di & Dallas Krapf Foundation
Diane & Thomas Lafferty Fund
Dick & Jane Kunsch Family Foundation
Diederich Family Fund
Domestic Violence Center of Chester County
Don Gregory Stout Memorial Fund
Downingtown Educational Foundation
Downingtown Works Fund
Dr. Alan G. Elko Legacy Scholarship Fund
Dr. Elaine Kirkland Scholarship Fund
Dr. Gerald E. Clark Memorial Scholarship Foundation
Dr. John H. Hewlett, III Scholarship Foundation
Dr. John H. Hewlett, III Scholarship Fund for BSU Students
Dr. Lola S. Reed Scholarship
Dr. W.T.M. Johnson Scholarship Fund
Drew McWilliams, Jr. Scholarship Fund

-E-

Easttown Library Foundation Endowment Fund
East End Neighborhood Association Scholarship Fund
Ed & Dorothy Dickol Foundation
Eleanor & James Latta Jr. Scholarship Fund
Elizabeth G. Dorsett Memorial Scholarship Fund
Elizabeth T. Bove Foundation
Emily’s Dash Foundation
Eric Miller Memorial Charitable Fund
Eugene J. & Mary DiFilippo Scholarship Fund
Everett Frank Legacy Fund

-F-

Family Services of Chester County
Farnesi Family Foundation
Francis J. Snyder Fund
Frees Family Fund
French & Pickering Conservation Legacy Fund
Friends of Anson B. Nixon Park Fund
Friends of Chester County Seniors Fund
Front Porch Trust Scholarship Fund
Fund for the Chester County Libraries

-G-

George W. Martyn, Jr. Scholarship Fund
Ginger English/Christopher Fuga Memorial Fund
Good Fight Foundation
Good Works Fund
Gordon B. Hattersley, Jr. Endowment fund for CVIM
Great Valley Nature Center Fund
Green Valley Watershed Association Endowment Fund

-H-

Habitat for Humanity of Chester County Fund
Hailey Bear Memorial Fund
Halliday Clark, Sr. Memorial Scholarship Fund
Happy Romar Fund
Harold W. & Jesse L. Freeman Fund
Harry & Aggie Tyler Can-Do Foundation
Harry Dunn Art Scholarship Fund
Heart in Hand Partnership Fund
Helen & Paul Breitegam Fund
Helen & Robert Whittaker Memorial Trailhead Park Fund
Hess Testamentary Fund
Hickman Fund, The
Hollenbach Family Foundation
Home of the Sparrow Fund
Hutton Family HeLP Fund

-I-

Imprints Fund
Interfaith Housing Assistance Corporation Endowment Fund

International Children’s Fund

I Scream for Elephants Fund

-J-

James M. & Lois B. Herr Family Foundation
Jane M. & George P. Warren, Jr. Family Fund
Jean & Aaron Martin Fund
Jeffrey S. Gaunt Scholarship Fund
Jeffrey A. Wheet Memorial Scholarship Fund
Jeffrey Robert Drobish Fund
Jenner’s Pond Residents’ Council Fund
Jeremy P. Wilson Foundation
Jim Decker Compassion Ministry Fund
John & Heather Harrison Family Fund
John & Mary DiCecco Scholarship Fund
John Eirkson & Kathy Ryan Esq, Charitable Legacy Fund
John H. Phillips Fund for Horseshoe Scout Reservation
John Rock Memorial Fund
Jon Hay Memorial Scholarship Fund
Jordan Family Fund for Chester County
Joseph J. D’Amico, Sr. Memorial Fund
Josiah H. Hibberd Memorial Teaching Scholarship Fund
Julius “Bud” & Dorothy Elberfeld Foundation

-K-

K9s4kids Fund
K & M Fund
Kappa Psi Pharmaceutical Fraternity Eta Chapter
Karrlin Field Memorial Fund
Karen L. Mapes Memorial Scholarship Fund
Kathleen McBratnie Memorial Foundation
Kelly Ann Foundation
Kennett Area Senior Center Fund
Kennett Education Foundation
Kennett Symphony of Chester County Endowment Fund
Kerr Memorial Park Fund
Kevin Holleran Fund
Kiwanis Club of Phoenixville Fund
Koester Family Foundation
Koreem Bell Scholarship Fund
Krapf Family Foundation

-L-

Lacy Charitable Fund
La Foundation
Latoff Charitable Foundation
Lauren’s Heart Scholarship Foundation
L.E.G. Up Foundation
Leon Bell Scholarship Fund
Loew Family Foundation
Longwood Rotary: Scott Thompson Special Assistance Scholarship
Lions Club of Kennett Square
Lucinda P. Wallace Memorial Fund
Lundale Farm Endowment Fund

-M-

M & M Fund
Madalene Hayes Conner Scholarship Fund
Margaret S. DeVinney Foundation
Maria Whitehead Memorial Scholarship Fund
Marjorie L. & Arthur P. Miller, Jr. Fund
Marvin & Shirley Porter Foundation
Maternal and Child Health Consortium of Chester County Fund
Matthew 25:35 Fund
Mayor Clifford E. DeBaptiste Scholarship Fund
Mesothelioma and Asbestos Society Fund
Mike’s Hike
Mill at Anselma Preservation and Educational Trust Fund
Moretzsohn Family Foundation
Mr. & Mrs. Robert P. Moran, Jr. Family Foundation

-N-

Nannette & Dale Krapf Foundation
Natalie A. W. Leaf Charitable Trust
Neil Joines Fund of CCCF
Newell D. Goff Fund
Newlin Foundation
Nicholas R. MacElree Scholarship Fund
Nick Smiles on the Fine Arts Foundation
Niles-Milner Fund for Student Travel

-O-

Orchard Fund
Oxford Arts & Culture Center

-P-

Parkesburg Environmental Fund
Parkesburg Free Library Fund
Patricia B. Dixon Scholarship
Patricia C. and John Celii, Jr. Medical Research Fund
Paul Hassenplug Scholarship of the Central Chester County Rotary Fund
Peoples First Scholarship Fund
PFF Fund
PG Thomas Charitable Legacy Fund
Phoenixville Community Education Foundation Fund
Phoenixville Public Library Fund
Pink House Fund
Planned Parenthood of Chester County Endowment Fund
Put Your Money Where Your Mouth Is Fund
Primitive Hall Fund
Priority One Fund

-Q-

Quaker City Farmers Scholarship Fund
Quaker State Funeral Directors Association Charitable Legacy Fund
Quest Therapeutic Services

-R-

Raymond Montoni Music Scholarship
Rev. William J. Fischler Memorial Cursillo Scholarship
Richard & Lois Hodgson Fund
RJ Hogga Foundation
Robert & Doris Hanna Scholarship Fund
Robert & Jennifer McNeil Fund
Robert Olin Niles Memorial Foundation
Robert Wiley Miller Memorial Foundation
Romig Road Victory Run Fund
Rotary Club of Coatesville Educational Fund
Ruch Family Foundation Scholarship Fund

-S-

Safe Harbor of Chester County Endowment Fund
Samantha Lee Zajac Memorial Fund

Sarnacki Family Foundation, The
SAVE Endowment Fund
Schwartz Family Fund
Schramm Foundation
Shobaken Family Fund
Singleton Family Fund
Spot Castle Foundation Fund
St. Ann Rose Fund
Stanley’s Dream
Stephen Chandler Ericson Foundation
Stroud Fund for Water Research
Surrey Services for Seniors
Susan DeCecco Scholarship Fund
Susan Groome Harney Memorial Fund
Susan Romano O’Brien Science Scholarship Foundation
Sweet Jane’s Wish Foundation

-T-

Teresa V. Garofalo VMD Memorial Scholarship
Terry Muzzy Foundation
The 
Land Conservancy for Southern Chester County
Thorncroft, Therapeutic Horseback Riding Fund
Thorndale Rotary Jay Edge Community Service Scholarship
Tim Merriman Memorial Golf Event
Tres Foundation

-U-

United Way of Chester County Fund
United Way of Southern Chester County Endowment Fund
Upper Main Line YMCA Fund
Up On The Roof- West Chester Downtown Foundation

-V-

Valerie Lamb Smith Art Fund
Vaughan Family Fund
Volunteer English Program

-W-

W. Marshall Schmidt Fund for Children’s Country Week
Walden School Fund
Walkup Family Fund
West Chester Adapted Fitness and Wellness Fund
West Chester Downtown Foundation
West Chester Friends School
West Chester Optimist Scholarship Fund
West Chester Rotary Fund
West Chester Senior Center
West Chester Trust and Relief Fund
West Chester University Library Fund
West Chester Vietnam Memorial Scholarship Fund
West Goshen Lions Club Fund
Westtown-Goshen Rotary Fund
Wharton Esherick Studio Preservation Fund
Whitford Charitable Fund
William & Anne Evans Jr. Endowment Fund
William &  Honorable Eleanor Taylor Memorial Scholarship Fund
Willistown Conservation Trust Endowment Fund
Woman’s Club of Downingtown Fund
Woody’s Woods Memorial Fund

-X-

-Y-

YMCA of Greater Brandywine Valley Fund
YWCA Chester County Scholarship Fund

-Z-

Zelinda LeBoutillier Charitable Foundation